Sep 23, 2021  
2011-2012 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2011-2012 Undergraduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Administrative Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Torrence J. Acheson, Head Women’s Softball Coach, Athletics

Deborah K. Allen, Advisor, College of Arts and Sciences Student Success Center

B

Sue D. Bailey, Director, School of Human Ecology

Rita M. Barnes, Director, Honors Program

Richard E. Barns, Associate Director, Residential Life

Glenda L. Bates, Manager, Human Resources

Deantoine S. Beasley, Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

Randle S. Bell, Manager, Facilities

Janice L. Berry, Assistant Coordinator, Residential Life

David S. Bilbrey, Nurse, Health Services

Peggy L. Bilbrey, Administrative Assistant, University Advancement

Glenn B. Binkley, Assistant Director, Facilities and Business Services

Tracy M. Black, Analyst, Institutional Research

John R. Blair, Head Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Andrew A. Bleignier, Specialist, International Student Affairs

Sandra M. Bohannon, Director, Eagle Card Office

Tammy H. Boles, Coordinator of Programs, School of Interdisciplinary Studies

Brandon C. Boyd, Assistant Director, University Advancement

Jerry E. Boyd, Assistant Director, Information Technology Services

Matthew A. Bragga, Head Baseball Coach, Athletics

Daniel C. Brizard, Head Women’s Soccer Coach, Athletics

James E. Brock, Director, University Advancement

Brooke A. Brown, Librarian, Learning Resource Center

Coretta R. Brown, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

Eric L. Brown, Network Manager, Computer Science

L. Watson Brown, Head Football Coach, Athletics

Steven A. Brown, Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

Cynthia N. Bryant, Assistant Director, Counseling Center

Benjamin N. Burchfield, Manager, Distance MBA

Kristi L. Burris, Academic Advisor, Whitson-Hester School of Nursing

C

T. Dean Carothers, Director, Photographic Services

Amy J. Carpenter, Manager of Operations, College of Business

Evelyn S. Chambers, Assistant Director, Human Resource Services

Kelly A. Chambers, Scholarship Manager, Enrollment Management

Rusty L. Chilcutt, Manager, Hyder-Burks Agriculture Pavilion, School of Agriculture

Angela D. Clark, Advisor, College of Arts and Sciences Student Success Center

Kent I. Clawson, Coordinator of Safety and Environmental Compliance, Facilities and Business Services

James M. Cobb, Director of Environmental Health and Safety, Facilities and Business Services

Tammy G. Cobb, Account Services Manager, Telecommunications

Deborah K. Combs, Coordinator, President’s Office

Michael J. Courson, Assistant Coordinator, Residential Life

Lora A. Cowan, Research Associate, University Advancement

Thomas W. Cox, Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

James H. Crabtree, Director of Central Receiving, Business Office

Marjorie K. Crabtree, Director of Financial Services, Business Office

Kasey A. Craig, Teacher, Child Development Lab

Matthew T. Crawford, Computer Programmer/Analyst, University Advancement

April R. Crockett, Website Development Manager, Library

R. Brent Cross, Specialist, Enrollment Management

Kristy L. Cunningham, Outreach Coordinator, Mechanical Engineering

Diane C. Cushman, Manager, Business Office

D

Upton Dabney, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Donald G. Davis, Director, Printing Services

Reta K. Davis, Financial Services Manager, Facilities and Business Services

S. Deivanayagam, Associate Dean for Graduate Studies and Research, College of Engineering

Randy B. Dodson, Horticulturist, School of Agriculture

Kenneth R. Doyle, Head Tennis Coach, Athletics

Tracey N. Duncan, Director, Alumni Relations

Edith W. Duvier, Director, College of Arts and Sciences Student Success Center

E

Joshua E. Edmonds, Coordinator, Residential Life

Kurt Eisen, Interim Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

Joseph T. Erdeljac, Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics

F

Tracy A. Farris, Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Robert L. Finegan, Academic Computing Specialist, Information Technology Services

Billye Foster, Director, School of Agriculture

Donald E. Foster, Associate Director, Career Services

Jacob R. Fox, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Ronald S. Franklin, Programmer/Analyst, Information Technology Services

Stacey M. Franklin, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

G

Sherry K. Gaines, Director, Whitson-Hester School of Nursing

Julie M. Galloway, Director, Basic Business

Matthew S. Gann, Web/Digital Media Director, Communications and Marketing

Elizabeth L. Gays, Manager, Human Resources

Carolyn J. Gernt, Bursar, Business Office

Deborah K. Gernt, Accountant, Business Office

Victor H. Gernt, Financial Management Analyst, Business Office

Chester W. Goad, Director, Disability Services

Cynthia L. Gray, Accountant, Business Office

James A. Gray, Associate Director, Admissions

Sheila S. Green, Director, School of Nursing

Nancy E. Greene, Administrative Assistant, Records Office

Darren R. Gregory, Coordinator of Intramurals, University Recreation and Fitness Center

H

M. Lynn Haley, Assistant Director, Office of Career Services

Franklin T. Harrell, Associate Athletics Director, Athletics

Suzann Hensley, Assistant Director, University Recreation and Fitness Center

Jason W. Hoffert, Assistant Manager, Information Technology Services

Carol Holley, Assistant to the Provost, Academic Affairs

John R. Holloway, Systems Programmer, Information Technology Services

William H. Holthouser, Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

Amanda G. Houser, Assistant Farm Manager, School of Agriculture

Gregory D. Howard, Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Judy M. Hull, Purchasing Director, Business Services

Kay T. Hume, System Analyst, Information Technology Services

Melanie R. Hutcherson, Administrative Assistant, College of Engineering

Dwight C. Hutson, Systems Programmer, Information Technology Services

I

Harry T. Ingle, Counselor, Admissions

Melissa R. Irvin, Counselor, College of Education

J

Cortis O. Jarvis, Assistant Farm Manager, School of Agriculture

Lance P. Jasitt, Assistant Athletics Director, Athletics

Jennifer K. Jenkins, Assistant Coordinator, Residential Life

Mary R. Johnson, Facilities Administration Manager, Facilities and Business Services

K

Hunter W. Kaller, Media Specialist, Institute for Tech Scholarships

Stacy S. Keisling, Assistant Director of Purchasing, Business Services

Sheila K. Kendrick, Coordinator, Graduate Studies

Adriane King, Assistant Director, Student Financial Aid

L

Jessica R. Lane, Assistant Volleyball Coach, Athletics

Sarah K. Lehnert, Assistant Manager, Oakley Sustainable Ag Center

Gail D. Ligon, Assistant Director, Internal Audit

James C. Ligon, Farm Manager, Oakley Sustainable Ag Center

Kevin R. Liska, Director, College of Business

Annette B. Littrell, Manager, Information Technology Services

Anthony N. Loftis, Power Plant Manager, Facilities and Business Services

Joanne Longfellow, Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Gail S. Looper, Sales Gallery Manager, Craft Center

Roy C. Loutzenheiser, Associate Dean for Basic Engineering, Recruiting and Retention; College of Engineering

Karen A. Lykins, News Bureau Director, Communications and Marketing

Mark D. Lynam, Coordinator, Research Office

M

Lisa C. Maas, Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Charles C. Macke, Director, Residential Life

Susan B. Maddux, General Education Events Coordinator, College of Arts and Sciences

Shubhada Mahajan, Analyst, Institutional Research

Ramona Mahood-Pennington, Coordinator, University Recreation and Fitness Center

H. Elizabeth Mannle, Assistant Dean, College of Education

Tony D. Marable, Director of Minority Engineering, College of Engineering

Bobbie F. Maynard, Marketing Director, Communications and Marketing

Debbie A. Maynard, Associate Director, Student Financial Aid

Caitlin E. McCowan, Assistant Coordinator, Residential Life

Kathie L. McGlamery, Assistant Director, Craft Center

Lester C. McKenzie, III, Director, Student Financial Aid

Tammie C. McMillan, Assistant Athletic Director, Athletics

Demetria D. Mells, Advisor, College of Education

Sytia N. Messer, Head Women’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

Ronald Mezime, Coordinator, Residential Life

Amy L. Miller, Coordinator, International Student Affairs

DeLayne L. Miller, Manager, Facilities

Stephen C. Mills, Engineer, Mechanical Engineering

Andrew T. Moneymaker, Coordinator, Residential Life

Chery L. Montgomery, Director, University Advancement

David Mullinax, Director, University Recreation and Fitness Center

Gene A. Mullins, Coordinator, Chemistry

Conard F. Murray, Engineer, Electrical and Computer Engineering

N

Lauren L. Neal, Manager, Institute for Tech Scholarship

O

Kim D. Ochesenbein, Assistant Director of Disability Services, Student Affairs

Mark H. Ochsenbein, Director, Student Activities

Elizabeth D. Ojo, Assistant Director, Minority Affairs

Valeri L. Oliver, Writer, Communications and Marketing

Robert L. Owens, Director, Minority Affairs

P

Gina R. Padgett, Assistant Director, Alumni Relations

Vanessa G. Palmer, Director, Admissions

Sally J. Pardue, Interim Director, STEM Center

Dennis W. Parker, Emergency Medical Services Coordinator, Extended Programs and Regional Development

Sherrie L. Parker, Assistant Director, Affirmative Action

Stephen L. Payne, Head Men’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

Marbin Pazos-Revilla, Specialist, College of Engineering

Misty A. Pearson, Director of Corporate Sales and Marketing, Athletics

Valerie R. Petty, Director, Business Office

Kristie F. Phillips, Director, University Advancement

Sally E. Pirtle, Counselor, Admissions Office

Stacey J. Plant, Media Specialist, Institute for Tech Scholarship

Alexis S. Pope, Assistant Director, Admissions

Sidney R. Powell, Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

Charles C. Pugh, Head Strength Coach, Athletics

Meredith M. Purcell, Designer, Communications and Marketing

Q

James W. Qualls, Assistant Manager, Oakley Sustainable Ag Center

R

Sharon Y. Rader, Director of Support Services, University Advancement

Lauren K. Ragland, Counselor, Admissions

Dustin W. Rawls, Director, Orientation and Student Success

C. Tiff Rector, Director of Planned Giving/Corporate and Foundation Giving, University Advancement

Judy C. Riggsbee, Assistant Director, Admissions

Jeffrey N. Rippy, Academic Computing Specialist, Information Technology Services

Janie C. Robbins, Associate Director, Extended Programs and Regional Development

Elizabeth C. Rogers, Director, Records and Registration

Brandon L. Russell, Assistant Coordinator, Residential Life

Lisa B. Russell, Accountant, Business Office

Tracy D. Russell, Director, University Advancement

S

Jonathan R. Sanders, Director, Research Office

Robert C. Schabert, Assistant Athletic Director/SID, Athletics

Paul B. Scruggs, Analyst, Institutional Research

Billy J. Sells, Academic Computing Specialist, Information Technology Services

Benjamin D. Shannon, Director of Facilities and Events, Athletics

Gay N. Shepherd, Director, University Police

Don W. Shockley, Director of Maintenance and Repairs, Facilities and Business Services

Jane B. Sipes, RODP/Distance Learning Coordinator, School of Interdisciplinary Studies

Angie J. Smith, Director, Child Development Lab

Elizabeth A. Smith, Manager, Craft Center

John W. Smith, Manager, University Advancement

Matt A. Smith, Specialist, Business Office

Patricia L. Smith, Assistant Director, Counseling Center

Jonathan R. Sommer, Lottery Scholarship Coordinator, Student Financial Aid

Sammie M. Sparks, Contract Compliance Assistant, Research Office

James J. Sullivan, Director of Maintenance and Repairs, Craft Center

Grant H. Swallows, Associate Director, University Advancement

T

Terri L. Taylor, Assistant to the President, President’s Office

William H. Taylor, Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

Dennis D. Tennant, Associate Director, Extended Programs and Regional Development

Amanda M. Thatcher, Compliance Coordinator, Athletics

Kevin S. Thompson, Manager, Telecommunications

Deborah E. Thurman, Associate Director, Extended Programs and Regional Development

Cynthia R. Tompkins, Nurse, Health Services

Randy A. Tompkins, Supervisor, Health Services

Walter D. Twyman, Assistant Coordinator, Biology

V

James A. Ventrice, Assistant Coordinator, Biology

W

Robert S. Wallace, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

Elaine M. Wells, Analyst, Information Technology Services

Kristin M. Wells, Director, University Advancement

Larry W. Wheaton, Facilities Engineer, Facilities and Business Services

Michael W. Wheeler, Systems Programmer, Information Technology Services

Michael W. Wiggins, Financial Analyst, Extended Education

Darla K. Wilhite, Director of Auxiliaries, Business Office

Charlie J. Wilkerson, Director, International Student Affairs

Russell I. Willemsen, Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach, Athletics

Katherine W. Williams, Coordinator, Student Activities

Sammuel T. Williamson, Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

Adrienne R. Wilson, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Andrew A. Wilson, Associate Vice President, University Advancement

Jerri L. Winningham, Transfer Coordinator, Records Office

Ellen P. Wolfe, Specialist, Research Office

Dewayne A. Wright, Director of Publications, Communications and Marketing

Megan M. Wynne, Teacher, Child Development Lab